Florida health care proxy laws
[…] The relevant sections below are also referred to as the Florida Health Care … philishave 715 bladesWebAccording to Florida Statute § 765.101 (1), an Advance Directive is “a witnessed written document or oral statement in which instructions are given by a principal or in which the principal’s desires are expressed concerning any aspect of the principal’s health care.”. These documents include, but are not limited to, the Designation of ... philishave 8870http://www.leg.state.fl.us/statutes/index.cfm?App_mode=Display_Statute&URL=0700-0799/0765/Sections/0765.401.html philishave 7743